POE Ethernet Optical Tranceiver

Provide 100Mbps 1 fiber port and1 Ethernet port which can converter between network data, fiber
optic and power;
Ethernet port with PoE, support IEEE802.3 af/at standard, maximum 30W output.
Use SFP optical module, support hot plug and different SFP mo

POE Ethernet Optical Tranceiver

By buying this product you can collect up to 14 loyalty points. Your cart will total 14 points that can be converted into a voucher of S$ 2.80.


S$ 142.15 tax excl.

-3%

S$ 146.54 tax excl.

IS-UOF7301E-POE

Add to cart


9 other products in the same category:

INTRODUCTION
POE Ethernet Optical Transceiver is fast Ethernet fiber optic transmission equipment, which can converter between two different network cable and optical fiber transmission medium, and with PoE function. This product can be used in pair or match with other equipment. It is perfect for connecting PoE IP camera to supply power and network data transmission, avoid connecting the power socket. It is widely used in security network surveillance, network engineer and others system.

FEATURES

1. Provide 100Mbps 1 fiber port and1 Ethernet port which can converter between network data, fiber optic and power;
2. Ethernet port with PoE, support IEEE802.3 af/at standard, maximum 30W output.
2. Use SFP optical module, support hot plug and different SFP module optional;
4. Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Ethernet standard;
5. Support 10/100Mbps full/half duplex auto adaptation, support auto MDI/MDIX;
6. Excellent circuit isolation protection, effectively improve lightning protection, ESD and anti-interference ability;
7. Dynamic LED indicator, real-time display current working status, provide simple working status tips and trouble shooting;
8. Support DC48V~55V wide range voltage input;
9. Delicate aluminum MIT structure design, easily install in rack, desktop and wall.

CONNECTION

LED Indicators of
Power& Ethernet

Fiber Link

Fiber SD

Fiber FED

Status

Bright

Bright

Bright

Off

Connect well

Flicker

Flicker

Bright

Off

Connect well, with data transmission

Off

Off

Bright

Off

Remote power port unable to connect

Off

Off

Off

Off

Fiber optical RX drops, TX/RX drops

Off

Off

Bright

Flicker

Fiber optical TX/RX drops

1) Please turn off the signal source and the device's power, installation with power on may damage the device;
2) Check if the network cable and other transmission line that will be used is occupied by other device;
3) Use a network cable to connect video to POE Ethernet Optical Transceiver's LAN port with PoE IP camera or other PoE network device;
4) Use two single mode double optical fibers to connect two converter's optical port, please attention the optical fiber which connect the RX and TX port should be across; that means one optical fiber, one side is to connect the optical module TX port, the other side should connect the RX port;
5) Check if the installation is correct and device is good, make sure all the connection is reliable and power up the system;
6) Make sure the Ethernet and PoE power supply is working normal.

Hanger Installation Step:
 MIT机架安装方式 MIT机架安装方式
 1. Install the hangers with hand. 2. Install and fix the device.

Hanger installation for front-end devices:

MIT机架安装方式MIT机架安装方式
                Bound on the pillar independently
                           Wall-Installation
MIT机架安装方式MIT机架安装方式
                              Desktop Installation
                         Installation Behind the Monitor

MIT-B1 structure for back-end devices:

 MIT机架安装方式
1. Prepare the accessories. 
 MIT机架安装方式
2. Install on the MIT-B1.
 MIT机架安装方式
3. Tighten it up with screws.
 MIT机架安装方式
4. Install MIT-B1 on the rack.
MIT机架安装方式MIT机架安装方式
5. Centralized power supply installation
Install on the rack independently with hangers

Note: Hanger is free accessory, MIT need to be purchased.

SFP Optical Module Selection Form】

ON

Model

Single Fiber/
Dual Fiber

Single-mode/

Multi-mode

Bandwidth

Distance

Port

Wavelength (nm)

1

UOF2102BS-20KM

Dual Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LCPC

1310

2

UOF2202BS-20KM

Dual Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LCPC

1310

3

UOF2101BS-T20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LCPC

1310/1550

4

UOF2101BS-R20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

155Mbps

20km

LCPC

1550/1310

5

UOF2201BS-T20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LCPC

1310/1550

6

UOF2201BS-R20KM

Single Fiber

Single-mode

1.25Gbps

20km

LCPC

1550/1310

Naming Rule: UOF2a0bXY-Zc
a: Bandwidth, 1: 155M; 2: 1.25G; 3: 2.1G; 4: 4.25G; 5: 8G; 6: 10G
b: No. of Fiber, 1: Single Fiber, 2: Dual Fiber
X: Optical Wave Length, A: 850nm; B: 1310nm; C: 1550nm
Y: Single-mode OR Multi-mode, S:<strong style="background-color: #ffffff; color: #222222; font-family: Arial,'Luci

No customer comments for the moment.

Write your review

POE Ethernet Optical Tranceiver

POE Ethernet Optical Tranceiver

Provide 100Mbps 1 fiber port and1 Ethernet port which can converter between network data, fiber
optic and power;
Ethernet port with PoE, support IEEE802.3 af/at standard, maximum 30W output.
Use SFP optical module, support hot plug and different SFP mo

Write your review

×